I need help with a stretch

Discussion in 'Tracks' started by quetillo, Jan 21, 2021.

  1. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    Hello everyone, I have a section that I wanted to do in 2 phases, 1 is finished and 2 fails, I just made the section continue and put it aside in another folder, as if it were a new section, I have removed almost everything, trees , houses, etc and the same error continues to appear in kseditor, I have been doing it for 2 months, I had it finished to export in fbx and the kseditor does not let me, I have already seen failures of those on this page, but without results. It would hurt to have to abandon it, since it is a stretch that I have carried over time.Thank you.

    this is a bug, use sketchup to model some houses, to remove them, but the bug remains.

    I manage to export it by pieces, objects, objects, terrain, etc and it leaves me but I get black things in trees of the RTB itself.


    Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
    en ksNet.ksGraphics.render(Boolean isFocused, kNode selectedNode) en i:\manu\documents\ac-source-pc\kunossim\node.h:línea 104
    en ksEditor.Form1.onIdle() en i:\Manu\Documents\ac-source-pc\ksEditor\Form1.cs:línea 511
    en KunosSim.GameForm.Application_Idle(Object sender, EventArgs e) en i:\Manu\Documents\ac-source-pc\ksEditor\GameForm.cs:línea 121
    en System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.System.Windows.Forms.UnsafeNativeMethods.IMsoComponent.FDoIdle(Int32 grfidlef)
    en System.Windows.Forms.Application.ComponentManager.System.Windows.Forms.UnsafeNativeMethods.IMsoComponentManager.FPushMessageLoop(IntPtr dwComponentID, Int32 reason, Int32 pvLoopData)
    en System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.RunMessageLoopInner(Int32 reason, ApplicationContext context)
    en System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.RunMessageLoop(Int32 reason, ApplicationContext context)
    en System.Windows.Forms.Application.Run(Form mainForm)
    en ksEditor.Program.Main(String[] argoments) en i:\Manu\Documents\ac-source-pc\ksEditor\Program.cs:línea 77
     
  2. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    155
    post in your native language, i dont understand what you are trying to do
     
  3. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    Hola a todos, tengo una sección que quería hacer en 2 fases, 1 está terminada y 2 falla, acabo de hacer que la sección continúe y la guardo en otra carpeta, como si fuera una nueva sección, he eliminado casi todo, arboles, casas , etc y sigue apareciendo el mismo error en kseditor, lo he estado haciendo durante 2 meses, lo tenía terminado de exportar en fbx y el kseditor no me deja, ya he visto fallas de los de este página, pero sin resultados. Dolería tener que abandonarlo, ya que es un tramo que me he llevado en el tiempo. Gracias.

    esto es un error, use SketchUp para modelar algunas casas, para eliminarlas, pero el error permanece.

    Logro exportarlo por piezas, objetos, objetos, terreno, etc y me sale pero me salen cosas negras en los árboles del propio RTB.


    Referencia a objeto no establecido como instancia de un objeto.
    en ksNet.ksGraphics.render (Boolean isFocused, kNode selectedNode) en i: \ manu \ documents \ ac-source-pc \ kunossim \ node.h: línea 104
    en ksEditor.Form1.onIdle () en i: \ Manu \ Documents \ ac-source-pc \ ksEditor \ Form1.cs: línea 511
    en KunosSim.GameForm.Application_Idle (Object sender, EventArgs e) en i: \ Manu \ Documents \ ac-source-pc \ ksEditor \ GameForm.cs: línea 121
    es System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.System.Windows.Forms.UnsafeNativeMethods.IMsoComponent.FDoIdle (Int32 grfidlef)
    es System.Windows.Forms.Application.ComponentManager.System.Windows.Forms.Unsafer.NativeMethods.Mponentansageop, motivo Int32, Int32 pvLoopData)
    es System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.RunMessageLoopInner (motivo Int32, contexto ApplicationContext)
    es System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.RunMessageLoop (motivo Int32, contexto ApplicationContext)
    es System.Windows.Forms.Application.Run (Form mainForm)
    en ksEditor.Program.Main (String [] argoments) en i: \ Manu \ Documents \ ac-source-pc \ ksEditor \ Program.cs: línea 77
     
  4. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    155
    mh, still not enough.
    "but I get black things in trees"
    so ... trees are your problem? please post a screenshot like this:
    upload_2021-1-22_0-31-19.png
     
  5. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    Thank you very much for the help, what I don't understand is, if I export the entire section from RTB, with objects, terrain, road, etc., it won't let me open it in kseditor, but if I export it from RTB separately, it lets me open Each part is good, the problem is good when, the objects, whether trees or houses are seen in black, I do not understand this problem, since the section had it done and its buildings placed, it only lengthens the section, when before everything left Well, it's because kseditor has an object limitation or something like that. Could it be?[​IMG] asi se ve en RTB. Desktop Screenshot 2021.01.22 - 09.08.25.88.png
     
    Last edited: Jan 22, 2021
  6. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    155
    Yes, its probably too much for ksEditor.

    Important is the "....fbx.ini" from RTB

    Make a copy of this file, and call it like the different parts you have.

    so in the end you should have this:

    "main.fbx"
    "main.fbx.ini"

    "trees.fbx"
    "trees.fbx.ini"

    ...

    then it should not be black anymore in ksEditor
     
    Last edited: Jan 22, 2021
  7. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
  8. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    This is how it comes out, as I mentioned well, this happens to me when I continue to lengthen the section. Thank you very much. Then you recommend the parts that RTB exports, in my case objects, Objects, terrain, road, etc. create a copy and include at the end .ini
     
  9. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    it would be like the object file, but in all fbx? Desktop Screenshot 2021.01.22 - 10.21.12.23.png
     
  10. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    This section is the same, which I did, but then I followed the path instead of going along the path, they are the same objects and they worked, but as I said, the same is that it is saturated with objects, although there are not many, since it takes out to test. Thank you very much for everything, you have been very kind and helpful, I hope to solve it since I have been with him for 2 months and I do not want to leave him..
     
  11. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    I did nothing about the .ini and it is still the same blacks. I will not take things away and try, I said thanks for the help
     
  12. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    155
  13. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    But what you say about the separate kn5 I can't while the objects appear black in the kseditor. Thank you I'll erase everything, I have no choice but to fix it like this.
     
  14. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    155
    the black things are AC_START... objects?
     
  15. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    Yes, they are trees but some come out like this, another one doesn't, then it won't let me start it in assetto crosa
     
  16. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    155
    can you post the fbx with those AC_START... objects ?
     
  17. quetillo

    quetillo Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2020
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    España
    I already managed to make it work I put a 4g patch on it and started everything and removed kunos trees that looked black.Thank you very much
     
    fughettaboutit likes this.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice