SOLVED camera shake

Discussion in 'Tracks' started by Aziiz, Apr 29, 2021.

  1. Aziiz

    Aziiz New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2021
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hey guys I have a problem with the track camera, if you use F7 it will get shake and also the camera tool 2 shake,
    And I have this shakes in all roads on the track , I've checked the map less than 16km x 16km.
    Video :
     
  2. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    169
    show the cameras.ini
     
  3. Aziiz

    Aziiz New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2021
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    i use cam tool , i didn't do a track camera it's the same , a while ago I used an ai spline and put some cameras on it and it's the same thing that shake .
    "i also made sure that the track in the middle are not up, down, or far from the middle"
     
    Last edited: Apr 30, 2021
  4. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    169
    oh right, F7, this is strange, so you moved camera view with mouse? mouse broken? what if you use cursor keys?
     
  5. Aziiz

    Aziiz New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2021
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    no hahahaha , like i said i use cam tool & i used camera track its same thing shaking .
     
  6. fughettaboutit

    fughettaboutit aka leBluem

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2014
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    169
    see/use camtool support thread
     
  7. Aziiz

    Aziiz New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2021
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    when i installing the new csp the shake is gone thank you .
     
    fughettaboutit likes this.
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice